The Golden Lion Menu Appetizers, Salads, Wraps & Quesadillas Burgers & Sandwiches & Golden Lion Specialties Cubs Menu, Sides & Extras, Desserts & Beverages Late Night Menu
The Golden Lion Cafe Flagler Beach
Home Page Our Menu Entertainment Find Your Lion Press Contact Us




























Live Music & Events at The Lion

The Golden Lion is a popular live music venue. We are proud to feature a variety of local & regional musicians. Our musicians are a huge part of our success over the years. Check our entertainment schedule here, plus learn a little bit about the artists who have graced our stage over the years.

25
GARY & MARK DUO SUNDAY
On stage 530-830pm
25
REGGAE SUNDAY WITH ZEBBHI NIYAH SUNDAY
On stage 1-5pm
26
HAPPY HOUR WITH WALT K MONDAY
On stage 430-730pm
27
HAPPY HOUR JIM LAMB TUESDAY
On stage 430-730pm
28
HAPPY HOUR GARY HOHMAN WEDNESDAY
On stage 430-730pm
29
HAPPY HOUR WITH MIKE HYNES THURSDAY
On stage 430-730pm
30
THE TRANSFERS FRIDAY
On stage 6-10pm
1
WALT & JIM DUO SATURDAY
On stage 6-10pm
1
MIKE HYNES SATURDAY
On stage 1-5pm
2
TABASCO BROTHERS SUNDAY
On stage 530-830pm
2
GARY & MARK DUO SUNDAY
On stage 1-5pm
3
HAPPY HOUR WITH WALT K MONDAY
On stage 430-730pm
4
HAPPY HOUR WITH MIKE HYNES TUESDAY
On stage 430-730pm
5
HAPPY HOUR WITH GARY HOHMAN WEDNESDAY
On stage 430-730pm
6
HAPPY HOUR WITH JESSIE ABBEY THURSDAY
On stage 430-730pm
7
DAKOTA BAND "OLD SCHOOL SOUTHERN ROCK" FRIDAY
On stage 6-10pm
8
FULL MOON PARTY WITH "AINT TOO PROUD TO BEG BAND" SATURDAY
On stage 6-10pm
Hula Hoop in the Sand, Limbo Contest & Howling at the Moon ! Our Last Full Moon Party of 2022
8
EVAN "STEEL PAN MAN" SATURDAY
On stage 1-4pm
9
REGGAE SUNDAY WITH ZEBBHI NIYAH SUNDAY
On stage 1-5pm
9
EVAN "STEEL PAN MAN" SUNDAY
On stage 530-830pm
10
HAPPY HOUR WITH WALT K MONDAY
On stage 430-730pm
11
DON ROXX ***BIKETOBERFEST 2022*** TUESDAY
5-8PM
Biketoberfest & Golden Lion Both Celebrating 30 Great Years !
11
GARY & MARK ***BIKETOBERFEST 2022** TUESDAY
1230-430pm
Biketoberfest & Golden Lion Both Celebrating 30 Great Years !
12
TABASCO BROTHERS DUO ***BIKETOBERFEST 2022*** WEDNESDAY
On stage 1230-430pm
Biketoberfest & Golden Lion Both Celebrating 30 Great Years !
12
MIKE HYNES ***BIKETOBERFEST 2022*** WEDNESDAY
On stage 5-8pm
Biketoberfest & Golden Lion Both Celebrating 30 Great Years !
13
MIKE HYNES ***BIKETOBERFEST 2022*** THURSDAY
On stage 5-8PM
Biketoberfest & Golden Lion Both Celebrating 30 Great Years !
13
DAKOTA DUO ***BIKETOBERFEST 2022*** THURSDAY
On stage 1230-430pm
Biketoberfest & Golden Lion Both Celebrating 30 Great Years !
14
GARY & MARK ***BIKETOBERFEST 2022*** FRIDAY
On stage 1-5PM
Biketoberfest & Golden Lion Both Celebrating 30 Great Years !
14
SOUTHERN TIDE BAND ***BIKETOBERFEST 2022*** FRIDAY
On stage 6-10PM
Biketoberfest & Golden Lion Both Celebrating 30 Great Years !
15
HOMBRES BAND ***BIKETOBERFEST 2022*** SATURDAY
On stage 6-10PM
Biketoberfest & Golden Lion Both Celebrating 30 Great Years !
15
GARY & MARK ***BIKETOBERFEST 2022*** SATURDAY
On stage 1-5PM
Biketoberfest & Golden Lion Both Celebrating 30 Great Years !
16
DAKOTA DUO ***BIKETOBERFEST 2022*** SUNDAY
On stage 1230-430PM
Biketoberfest & Golden Lion Both Celebrating 30 Great Years !
16
AARON LIGHTNIN ***BIKETOBERFEST 2022*** SUNDAY
On stage 5-8PM
Biketoberfest & Golden Lion Both Celebrating 30 Great Years !
17
HAPPY HOUR WITH WALT K MONDAY
On stage 430-730pm
18
HAPPY HOUR WITH JIM LAMB TUESDAY
On stage 430-730pm
19
HAPPY HOUR WITH GARY HOHMAN WEDNESDAY
On stage 430-730pm
20
HAPPY HOUR WITH MIKE HYNES THURSDAY
On stage 430-730pm
21
ETC DUO FEATURING CRISTI & KEVIN FRIDAY
On stage 6-10pm
22
MIKE HYNES SATURDAY
On stage 1-5pm
22
THE TRANSFERS SATURDAY
On stage 6-10pm
23
AARON LIGHTNIN SUNDAY
On stage 530-830pm
23
LAST REGGAE SUNDAY OF 2022 WITH ZEBBHI NIYAH SUNDAY
On stage 1-5pm
24
HAPPY HOUR WITH WALT K MONDAY
On stage 430-730pm
25
HAPPY HOUR MIKE HYNES TUESDAY
On stage 430-730pm
26
HAPPY HOUR WITH GARY HOHMAN WEDNESDAY
On stage 430-730pm
27
HAPPY HOUR WITH JESSIE ABBEY THURSDAY
On stage 430-730pm
28
BLUE DIAMOND DUO FRIDAY
On stage 6-10pm
29
MIKE HYNES SATURDAY
On stage 1-5pm
29
HALLOWEEN COSTUME PARTY & TOMMY TANT MEMORIAL SURF TOURNAMENT AFTER PARTY SATURDAY
7-11pm BEST COSTUME PRIZES $$$
29
"THEN2NOW" BAND SATURDAY
On stage 630-1030pm
30
TABASCO BROTHERS SUNDAY
On stage 530-830pm
30
NATE UTLEY SUNDAY
On stage 1-5pm
31
HAPPY HOUR WITH WALT K MONDAY
On stage 4-7pm
1
HAPPY HOUR WITH MIKE HYNES TUESDAY
On stage 4-7pm
2
HAPPY HOUR WITH GARY HOHMAN WEDNESDAY
On stage 4-7pm
3
HAPPY HOUR DON ROXX THURSDAY
On stage 4-7pm
4
ETC DUO FEATURING CRISTI & KEVIN FRIDAY
On stage 5-9pm
6
AARON LIGHTNIN SUNDAY
On stage 1-5pm